No Post Found

Amanda Scott Thomas

Tacoma Public Schools

Amber Hayward

Puyallup Tribe of Indians

Angela Pierce

Northwest Education Access

April Shine

Foundation for Tacoma Students

Ashley Mocorro Powell

Duwamish Floating Wetlands Project

Ben Mitchell

Director of Advocacy and Policy

Bojie Mageo

Casa de Alegre

Carla Santorno

Tacoma Public Schools

Chanel Hall

STEAM Learning Network Manager

Christian Paige

City of Tacoma

Christine Snellgrove

Tacoma Public Schools

Corey Evans

Tacoma Public Schools

Dane Wolfram

Equity and Inclusion Change Agent

Danika Martinez

Northwest Education Access

David Westbrook

University of Washington-Tacoma

Desiree Wilkins-Finch

University of Washington

Devin Rydel Kelly

Director of Data

Dianna Sullivan

Director of Family Support

Dr. Conrad Webster

Critical Race Theorist

Dr. Tafona Ervin

Foundation for Tacoma Students

Elvin Bucu

Deputy Director

Emily Murray

Truclusion

Erin Jones

Consultant

Faaluaina Pritchard

Asia Pacific Cultural Center

Gray Sterling

Washington Student Achievement Council

Haili Crow

Communities in Schools of Washington

Holly Bamford Hunt

Bamford Family Foundation

Jahmad Canley

Potential Unleashed Consulting

Jake Vela

League of Education Voters

Jamika Scott

Writer & Filmmaker

Josh Knudson

University of Washington-Tacoma

JR Nobles

Friends of the Children-Tacoma

Justina Johnson

Tacoma Public Schools

Kanwal Yousuf

Inclusive Data Solutions

Kimberley Astle

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction

Korbett Mosesly

Pacific Mountain Workforce Development Council

Kristy Gledhill

South Sound Anti-Racist Project

L. Denice Randle

Peace Community Center

Laura Svancarek

Downtown On the Go

Leandra Shelton

Expanded Learning and Community Engagement Manager

Logan Cornwell

Mayor's Youth Commission of Tacoma

Lori Parrish

Metropolitan Development Council

Mac Buff

Tacoma Art Museum

Mackenzie Sunde

Mayor's Youth Commission of Tacoma

Marie Verhaar

Tacoma Public Schools

Melissa Littleton

Student Body President

Melody Rodriguez

Proyecto MoLe

Nicollette Roe

Northwest Education Access

Rachel Hall

First 5 FUNdamentals

Rowan Ali

Mayor's Youth Commission of Tacoma

Sheree Cooks

Peace Community Center

Siggy Frank

Oasis Youth Center

Tamar Jackson

Workforce Central

Tara Ryan

Commission Chair

Tara Zolfaghari

Commission Vice Chair

Tennille Jeffries-Simmons

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tom Hathorn

Washington State LASER

Tony Gomez

Tacoma Arts Museum

Tovah Fairshot

Education Consultant

Victoria Miles

Tacoma Arts Museum